Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

4 UTP Port Fiber Media Converter Single Fiber Type 1000Mbps Data Rate

Great business experience, they are responsible and providing me high quality sleeves.

鈥斺 Manoj Patel

Our customer likes your customer and service. We'll going to have more cooperation with you.

鈥斺 Tommy

I kept coming back to Guantai, because they had the best quality and service

鈥斺 Jose

I'm Online Chat Now

4 UTP Port Fiber Media Converter Single Fiber Type 1000Mbps Data Rate

China 4 UTP Port Fiber Media Converter Single Fiber Type 1000Mbps Data Rate supplier
4 UTP Port Fiber Media Converter Single Fiber Type 1000Mbps Data Rate supplier 4 UTP Port Fiber Media Converter Single Fiber Type 1000Mbps Data Rate supplier 4 UTP Port Fiber Media Converter Single Fiber Type 1000Mbps Data Rate supplier 4 UTP Port Fiber Media Converter Single Fiber Type 1000Mbps Data Rate supplier

Large Image :  4 UTP Port Fiber Media Converter Single Fiber Type 1000Mbps Data Rate

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Guantai
Certification: ccc

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: BT-924GS-25A/B, BT-924GS-25A/B Fiber Type: Single Fiber
UTP Port: 4 Color: Black
Connector: SC Mode Type: Single Mode
Weight: 0.39KG/pc Package: 60pcs/carton
OEM: YES Place: China

 

10/100M 4rj45 netlink media converter in fiber optic equipment

 

BT-924GS-25A/B is non-managed media converters, which give you economic solutions for media conversion between fiber and copper Ethernet. It provides you SC,FC or ST connectors for your fiber optic cables and RJ45 for twisted pair UTP cable connection.The maximum extension is up to 120km over fiber.
 

Specification

Optical Interface
Connector
1x9 Module SC/FC/ST
Data Rate
1000Mbps
Duplex Mode
Full duplex
Fiber
SM 9/125um
Distance
1000Mbps:
MM 550m/2km,SM 20/40/60/80/100km
Wavelength
SM 1310nm,1550nm
WDM Tx1310/Rx1550nm(A side),Tx1550/Rx1310nm(B side)
WDM Tx1490/Rx1550nm(A side),Tx1550/Rx1490nm(B side)
UTP Interface
Connector
RJ45
Data Rate
10/100/1000Mbps
Duplex Mode
Half/full duplex
Cable
Cat5,Cat6
Power Input
Adapter Type
DC5V
Power Built-in Type
AC100~240V
Power Consumption
锛3W
Weight
Adapter Type
0.39kg
Power Built-in Type
0.67kg
Dimensions
Adapter Type
94*70.5*26.5mm
Power Built-in Type
140.5*111*30mm
Temperature
0~50鈩 Operating; -40~70鈩 Storage
Humidity
5~95%(no condensing)
MTBF
≥10.0000h
Certification
CE,FCC,RoHS

Application

4 UTP Port Fiber Media Converter Single Fiber Type 1000Mbps Data Rate
 
Systems Design

1. For Networking

4 UTP Port Fiber Media Converter Single Fiber Type 1000Mbps Data Rate
2.For CCTV Surveillance Security
4 UTP Port Fiber Media Converter Single Fiber Type 1000Mbps Data Rate
 

 
 

Advantages

1. Best Solution with good chipset (IP113 series or 8306);
2. Brandnew 1x9 module;
3. Long time aging;
4. High-quality metal casing;
5. Good quality of power supply ( working more than 3-4 years);
6. Professional Package;
7. 3 years warranty.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Guantai New Materials Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sunny

Tel: +8617727987785

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)